REED EXHIBITIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Gateway House 28 The Quadrant Richmond Surrey TW9 1DN

Company number
00678540
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
21 December 1960
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 June 2021

Next statement due by 28 June 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82301 - Activities of exhibition and fair organisers

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INDUSTRIAL AND TRADE FAIRS HOLDINGS LIMITED1 April 1987
REED EXHIBITION COMPANIES LIMITED(THE)8 January 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/01/227 January 2022 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

22/06/2122 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-14 with no updates

View Document

17/04/2017 April 2020 SAIL ADDRESS CREATED

View Document

17/04/2017 April 2020 REGISTER(S) MOVED TO SAIL ADDRESS 114-REG MEM 162-REG DIR 275-REG SEC

View Document

09/04/209 April 2020 CORPORATE SECRETARY APPOINTED RE SECRETARIES LIMITED

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company