REFRESCO DRINKS UK LIMITED

Company number 02836071



Last updated 3 November 2019
Registered office address
CITRUS GROVE SIDELEY KEGWORTH DERBY DE74 2FJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
14 July 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 July 2019

Next statement due by 28 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

11070 - Manufacture of soft drinks; production of mineral waters and other bottled waters

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COTT BEVERAGES LIMITED27 April 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
15/07/1915 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/07/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18View PDF
14/09/1814 September 2018STATEMENT OF COMPANY'S OBJECTSView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company