REG VARDY (MML) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Loxley House 2 Oakwood Court Little Oak Drive Annesley Nottingham Nottinghamshire NG15 0DR

Company number
00736438
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
27 September 1962
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 June 2021

Next statement due by 29 June 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HIGHFIELDS TRAVEL BUREAU LIMITED9 June 1988
GLOBAL OVERLAND LIMITED4 January 1996
MAGNETIC MOTORS LIMITED23 June 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/07/215 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-15 with updates

View Document

17/06/2017 June 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

02/07/192 July 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MARK HERBERT

View Document

20/06/1920 June 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

15/04/1915 April 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR MARK SIMON WILLIS

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company