REG VARDY (TMH) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Loxley House 2 Oakwood Court Little Oak Drive Annesley Nottingham Nottinghamshire NG15 0DR

Company number
02825899
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
10 June 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 June 2021

Next statement due by 13 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CHINGWALL LIMITED16 August 1993
TRUST MOTORS HOLDINGS LIMITED21 September 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/09/2129 September 2021 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

06/07/216 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-29 with no updates

View Document

14/04/2014 April 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR WILLIAM BERMAN

View Document

22/07/1922 July 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/07/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

02/07/192 July 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MARK HERBERT

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company