REGAL CROWN LOGISTICS LIMITED

Address

REGAL CROWN LOGISTICS LIMITED
8 EASTWAY
SALE
CHESHIRE
M33 4DX
(302 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01925 885 385
Fax: 01925 885 375
Web:
Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02787889
Incorporation Date:
8 Feb 1993 (24 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£3,500,100.00 on 8 Mar 2017
For period ending:
28 Feb 2017
Filed on:
19 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
19 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 12 Dec 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 87 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Crossley
29 Jan 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
9 Aug 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Jul 2003
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
CHARGE OVER CREDIT BALANCES - OUTSTANDING on 18 Dec 1998
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
CHARGE OVER CREDIT BALANCES - OUTSTANDING on 14 Sep 1998
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
CHARGE OVER CREDIT BALANCES - OUTSTANDING on 15 Dec 1997

Previous Company Names

AIRLINK CARGO SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 28 Jan 2005

Previous Addresses

UNIT 3 KELVIN CLOSE
BIRCHWOOD
WARRINGTON
WA3 7PB
Changed 23 Dec 2016

3 KELVIN CLOSE
SCIENCE PARK NORTH
WARRINGTON
WA3 7WF
Changed 15 Jan 2015

9 CHURCH ROAD
LYMM
CHESHIRE
WA13 0QG
Changed 12 Jun 2014

MERE HOUSE BROOK STREET
KNUTSFORD
CHESHIRE
WA16 8GP
Changed 22 Apr 2013

8 WINMARLEIGH ST
WARRINGTON
CHESHIRE
WA1 1JW
Changed 18 Jul 2012


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
29 Oct 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2017 19 Jul 2017 5
29 Feb 2016 23 Dec 2016 10
28 Feb 2015 10 Jan 2016 11
28 Feb 2014 15 Jan 2015 11
28 Feb 2013 3 Dec 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
87 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 16 times in the last few years