RENOIR CONSULTING (UK) LIMITED

Company number 02837179



Last updated 6 August 2019
Registered office address
THE BROADGATE TOWER THIRD FLOOR 20 PRIMROSE STREET LONDON EC2A 2RS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
19 July 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 June 2019

Next statement due by 6 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
REMBRANDT CONSULTING LIMITED1 June 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
24/06/1924 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/06/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018View PDF
22/06/1822 June 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/06/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Cash in bank
£43.22k
Current assets
£1.58m
Current creditors
£1.49m
Shareholders funds
£92.80k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company