RENOWN ENGINEERING LIMITED



Legal registered address
Dudley Lane Dudley Cramlington Northumberland NE23 7RH

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2021
Cash in bank
£74.61k
Current assets
£5.21m
Current creditors
£1.95m
Shareholders funds
£3.66m
View full financial accounts

Company number
00948075
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
17 February 1969
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 March 2022

Next statement due by 14 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MACGREGOR & CO(MANUFACTURING)LIMITED16 September 1983
MACGREGOR NAVIRE (MANUFACTURING) LIMITED7 February 1985
MGN ENGINEERING LIMITED24 October 1985
MACGREGOR-NAVIRE (MANUFACTURING) LIMITED20 February 1986
MGN ENGINEERING LIMITED10 March 1987

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/12/2131 December 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2021

View Accounts

10/08/2110 August 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

19/05/2019 May 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/19

View Document

09/05/199 May 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/03/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company