REPTON PROJECTS LIMITED

Address

REPTON PROJECTS LIMITED
MERCURY HOUSE SHIPSTONES BUSINESS CENTRE
NORTH GATE
NOTTINGHAM
ENGLAND
NG7 7FN
(111 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Business and domestic software development

Information technology consultancy activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06794065
Incorporation Date:
16 Jan 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£300.00 on 28 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Jan 2017
Filed on:
29 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Jan 2016
Filed on:
31 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2016 31 Jan 2015 31 Jan 2014
Cash at bank: £53,687 £67,482 £50,364
Debtors: £3,374
Creditors due within one year: £42,543 £21,233 £9,369
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £14,518 £46,249 £40,995
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £26,549 £46,249 £40,995
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 30 available


Directors and Secretaries

Russell Hadfield
16 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Nick Hollis
16 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Nicholas Hollis
16 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DOCTRINA U2 LIMITED
Changed 1 Sep 2010

Previous Addresses

1 RIGLEY DRIVE
SOUTHGLADE PARK
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG5 9RJ
Changed 11 Apr 2016


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2017 29 Jun 2017 5
31 Jan 2016 11 Oct 2016 9
31 Jan 2015 20 Jul 2015 6
31 Jan 2014 18 Sep 2014 8
31 Jan 2013 22 Aug 2013 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
30 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years