RESC SERVICES LTD

Company number 01668106



Last updated 28 June 2019
Registered office address
39 PADBROOK DETILLENS LANE LIMPSFIELD OXTED ENGLAND RH8 0DZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
29 September 1982
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 September 2019

Next statement due by 20 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CROYDON COMPUTER SUPPLIES LTD10 January 2007
EVOLUTION OFFICE SUPPLIES LIMITED21 October 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018View PDF
16/11/1816 November 2018DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR EDWARD ROY WOLLANDView PDF
06/09/186 September 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/09/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Current assets
£87.77k
Fixed assets
£113.03k
Current creditors
£128.31k
Shareholders funds
£72.49k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company