RESIDENTIAL & COMMERCIAL LTD



Legal registered address
The Barn Meadow Court, Faygate Lane Faygate Horsham West Sussex England RH12 4SJ

Latest financial results as at 28 February 2022
Cash in bank
£350.50k
Current assets
£697.61k
Fixed assets
£600.00k
Current creditors
£34.90k
Shareholders funds
£1.26m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03685847
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
18 December 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2023

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 December 2021

Next statement due by 1 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SILVERBANK LIMITED24 September 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/02/2228 February 2022 Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 2022

View Accounts

21/01/2221 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-18 with no updates

View Document

28/02/2128 February 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 2021

View Accounts

29/02/2029 February 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 29 Feb 2020

View Accounts

19/12/1919 December 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/12/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company