RESOURCE MANAGE LIMITED

Address

RESOURCE MANAGE LIMITED
WHITEFRIARS
LEWINS MEAD
BRISTOL
BS1 2NT
(563 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Web:
Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04916727
Incorporation Date:
30 Sep 2003 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1.00 on 6 Oct 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
20 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Sep 2015
Filed on:
1 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £47,340 £46,325 £43,313
Debtors: £11,782 £18,146 £12,419
Creditors due within one year: £15,282 £22,846 £19,421
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £43,840 £41,625 £36,311
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £44,452 £43,462 £39,373
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 57 available


Directors and Secretaries

Pankaj Koria
10 Aug 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Resource Managers Ltd
21 Apr 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

RESOURCE MANAGE LTD
Changed 12 Nov 2003

Previous Addresses

WHITEFRIARS LEWINS MEAD
BRISTOL
BS1 2NT
UNITED KINGDOM

WHITEFRIARS
LEWINS MEAD
BRISTOL
AVON
BS1 2NT

SIENA COURT
THE BROADWAY
MAIDENHEAD
BERKSHIRE SL6 1NJ
Changed 27 Mar 2007

SIENA COURT
THE BROADWAY
MAIDENHEAD
BERKSHIRE SL6 1NJ
Changed 9 Mar 2007


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 20 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 9 Feb 2016 10
30 Apr 2014 30 Jan 2015 9
30 Apr 2013 31 Jan 2014 9
30 Apr 2013 30 Apr 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
57 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years