RETAIL TRAVEL LIMITED



Legal registered address
KPMG LLP 15 CANADA SQUARE CANARY WHARF LONDON E14 5GL

Company number
00918380
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
16 October 1967
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 June 2019

Next statement due by 23 June 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THOMAS COOK RETAIL LIMITED1 November 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/06/1910 June 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/06/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

13/03/1913 March 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR STUART ROBERT MACGREGOR

View Document

13/03/1913 March 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR PAUL HEMINGWAY

View Document

30/09/1830 September 2018 ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 30/09/18

View Document

11/06/1811 June 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/06/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following RETAIL TRAVEL LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company