THOMAS COOK RETAIL LIMITED



Legal registered address
10 Fleet Place London EC4M 6FZ

Company number
00102630
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
22 April 1909
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 April 2019

Next statement due by 17 April 2020

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

79110 - Travel agency activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PICKFORDS TRAVEL SERVICE LIMITED27 December 1993
GOING PLACES LEISURE TRAVEL LIMITED1 November 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/12/2131 December 2021 NewRegistered office address changed from Kpmg Llp 15 Canada Square Canary Wharf London E14 5GL to 10 Fleet Place London EC4M 6FZ on 2021-12-31

View Document

30/05/2030 May 2020 NOTICE OF DISCLAIMER UNDER SECTION 178 OF THE INSOLVENCY ACT 1986/NDISCA:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

20/05/2020 May 2020 NOTICE OF DISCLAIMER UNDER SECTION 178 OF THE INSOLVENCY ACT 1986/NDISCA:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

18/03/2018 March 2020 NOTICE OF DISCLAIMER UNDER SECTION 178 OF THE INSOLVENCY ACT 1986/NDISCA:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

14/01/2014 January 2020 NOTICE OF DISCLAIMER UNDER SECTION 178 OF THE INSOLVENCY ACT 1986/NDISCA:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following THOMAS COOK RETAIL LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company