RFA (PENISTONE) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Building 58 Castle Works East Moors Road Cardiff South Glamorgan CF24 5NN

Company number
01850509
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
24 September 1984
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 August 2020

Next statement due by 24 August 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
R.F.A. GROUP LIMITED21 April 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/06/2129 June 2021 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

27/08/2027 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/08/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

03/08/203 August 2020 SECRETARY APPOINTED HOLLY ARNOLD

View Document

03/08/203 August 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY FEDERICO PEREZ

View Document

07/07/207 July 2020 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 018505090022

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following RFA (PENISTONE) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company