RFA - TECH LTD



Legal registered address
Building 58 Castle Works East Moors Road Cardiff South Glamorgan CF24 5NN

Company number
01344934
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
20 December 1977
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 February 2021

Next statement due by 26 February 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

25110 - Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
R.F.A. (PENISTONE) LIMITED21 April 1998
RFA GROUP LIMITED11 March 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/06/2129 June 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

25/02/1925 February 2019 ADOPT ARTICLES 18/02/2019

View Document

21/02/1921 February 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/02/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

11/01/1911 January 2019 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 8

View Document

11/01/1911 January 2019 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 9

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following RFA - TECH LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company