RHAPSODY LIMITED

Address

RHAPSODY LIMITED
BENTALLS COMPLEX
COLCHESTER ROAD
HEYBRIDGE
ESSEX
CM9 4NW
Classification:

Pre-press and pre-media services

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01280705
Incorporation Date:
7 Oct 1976 (41 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£40,000.00 on 7 May 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
8 Oct 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Apr 2015
Filed on:
7 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 133 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Fookes
3 Aug 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Zoe Repman
26 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
6 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Paul Utting
4 Jun 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

RBS INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 20 Feb 2015
CIGALA LLP
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Apr 2011
RBS INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Apr 2011
LANDSBANKI COMMERCIAL FINANCE
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Dec 2006

Previous Company Names

WYNDEHAM PRE-PRESS LIMITED
Changed 22 Jul 2011
WYNDEHAM ARGENT LIMITED
Changed 8 Sep 2005
ARGENT COLOUR LIMITED
Changed 16 Oct 2002

Previous Addresses

THE BENTALL COMPLEX COLCHESTER ROAD
HEYBRIDGE
MALDON
ESSEX
CM9 4NW
Changed 23 Apr 2012

CROWNE HOUSE
56-58 SOUTHWARK STREET
LONDON
SE1 1UN
Changed 31 Jan 2009

AUDLEY HOUSE
HOVE STREET
HOVE
EAST SUSSEX BN3 2DE
Changed 9 Nov 2006

HOBSON HOUSE
155 GOWER STREET
LONDON
WC1E 6BH
Changed 16 Jun 1997

27 QUEEN ANNE STREET
LONDON W1M 0DA.
Changed 1 Jul 1987


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 8 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 3 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 12 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 2 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 4 Oct 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
133 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 15 times in the last few years