WALSTEAD UNITED KINGDOM LIMITED



Legal registered address
18 Westside Centre London Road Stanway Colchester England CO3 8PH

Company number
06750402
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
17 November 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 October 2021

Next statement due by 25 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WALSTEAD INVESTMENTS LIMITED26 June 2016
WALSTEAD UK LIMITED14 December 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/10/2113 October 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-10-11 with no updates

View Document

09/01/209 January 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/10/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

11/10/1911 October 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ZOE REPMAN

View Document

03/10/193 October 2019 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 3

View Document

03/10/193 October 2019 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 067504020004

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following WALSTEAD UNITED KINGDOM LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company