RHODAR LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit C Astra Park Parkside Lane Leeds West Yorkshire LS11 5SZ

Company number
01269463
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
19 July 1976
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 July 2022

Next statement due by 24 July 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

39000 - Remediation activities and other waste management services

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RHODAR ASBESTOS DISPOSAL LIMITED7 March 1984
RHODAR LIMITED13 June 1994

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/05/2219 May 2022 Full accounts made up to 2021-12-31

View Document

13/07/2113 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-10 with updates

View Document

13/07/2013 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/19

View Document

10/07/1910 July 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/07/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company