LEXIA SOLUTIONS GROUP LIMITED

Address

LEXIA SOLUTIONS GROUP LIMITED
UNIT C ASTRA PARK
PARKSIDE LANE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS11 5SZ
Phone: 0113 270 0775
Web:
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05035069
Incorporation Date:
5 Feb 2004 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£80.45 on 9 Mar 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
28 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Feb 2016
Filed on:
9 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Nov 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 136 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jason Davy
30 Jun 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Andrew Finn
29 Jun 2016 ⇒ Present ( 5 Months ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 24 Sep 2015
LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 11 Sep 2015
LLOYDS BANK COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 10 Sep 2015
BARTLETT TRUSTEE LIMITED,BEING THE TRUSTEES OF RHODAR LIMITED (1966) DIRECTORS PENSION SCHEME,GRAHAM DAVY,JASON DAVY
- OUTSTANDING on 31 Jul 2013

Previous Company Names

121THEMOUNTCO 036 LIMITED
Changed 30 Jul 2004

Previous Addresses

121 THE MOUNT
YORK
NORTH YORKSHIRE
YO24 1DU
Changed 10 Nov 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.lexiasolutionsgroup.active
www.lexiasolutionsgroup.and
www.lexiasolutions.group
www.lexiasolutionsgroup.org
www.lexiasolutionsgroup.management
www.lexiasolutionsgroup.consulting
www.lexiasolutionsgroup.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
14 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 28 Oct 2016 10
31 Jul 2014 17 Apr 2015 9
31 Jul 2013 7 Nov 2013 4
31 Dec 2012 7 Nov 2013 11
31 Dec 2011 5 Oct 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
136 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 29 times in the last few years