RHONE HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITED



Legal registered address
40 Bruton Street London W1J 6QZ

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£1.36k
Current assets
£341.81k
Current creditors
£32.68k
Shareholders funds
£1.60m
View full financial accounts

Company number
04054446
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
17 August 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 August 2021

Next statement due by 31 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

66190 - Activities auxiliary to financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SIGNGREAT LIMITED8 November 2000
RHONE GROUP LIMITED13 April 2006
RHONE HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITED28 April 2006
RHONE GROUP LIMITED29 December 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/09/2129 September 2021 NewAccounts for a small company made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

01/09/201 September 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/08/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

30/08/1930 August 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/08/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following RHONE HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company