RICAL INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Address

RICAL INVESTMENTS LIMITED
TRAMWAY
OLDBURY ROAD SMETHWICK
WARLEY
WEST MIDLANDS
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Aug 2015)
Company Registration No.:
03219166
Incorporation Date:
2 Jul 1996 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£2.00 on 17 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Aug 2013
Filed on:
16 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Nov 2014
Filed on:
17 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Recently Filed Documents - 65 available


Directors and Secretaries

Byron Head
1 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Paul Marsh
20 Nov 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 2 Aug 2014
LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 9 Jul 2014
AIB GROUP (UK) P.L.C.
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 19 May 2007
AIB GROUP (UK) PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Apr 2007
AIB GROUP (UK) PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Apr 2007

Previous Company Names

WATERSON SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 10 Sep 1996

Previous Addresses

RUTLAND HOUSE 148 EDMUND STREET
BIRMINGHAM
B3 2JR
Changed 5 Sep 1996


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ricalinvestments.co.uk
www.ricalinvestments.com
www.ricalinvestments.net
www.ricalinvestments.management
www.ricalinvestments.office
www.rical.investments
www.ricalinvestments.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2013 16 Aug 2014 12
31 Aug 2012 10 Jun 2013 10
31 Aug 2011 6 Jun 2012 10
31 Aug 2010 9 Jun 2011 10
31 Aug 2009 20 May 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
65 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years