RICAL LIMITED



Legal registered address
Tramway Oldbury Road Smethwick Warley West Midlands B66 1NY

Company number
00088330
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
6 April 1906
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 November 2021

Next statement due by 9 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

24540 - Casting of other non-ferrous metals

25620 - Machining

25930 - Manufacture of wire products, chain and springs

25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WILLIAM MITCHELL (SINKERS) LIMITED11 November 1982

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/12/213 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-25 with no updates

View Document

28/06/2128 June 2021 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2020-08-31

View Document

16/12/1416 December 2014 Annual return made up to 25 November 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

02/08/142 August 2014 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 000883300011

View Document

09/07/149 July 2014 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 000883300010

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company