RICHARDS SHEET METAL LTD



Legal registered address
UNIT 3 VALLEY MILLS SOUTHFIELD STREET NELSON LANCASHIRE ENGLAND BB9 0LD

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2020
Cash in bank
£418.95k
Current assets
£1.09m
Fixed assets
£544.14k
Current creditors
£236.24k
Shareholders funds
£1.29m
View full financial accounts

Company number
04316275
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
5 November 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 November 2020

Next statement due by 19 November 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
URBANELITE LIMITED18 February 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/11/205 November 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/11/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

05/11/195 November 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/11/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019

View Accounts

05/11/185 November 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/11/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following RICHARDS SHEET METAL LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company