RIDGEWAY ADVISERS LIMITED

Address

RIDGEWAY ADVISERS LIMITED
55 THE RIDGEWAY
TONBRIDGE
KENT
ENGLAND
TN10 4NJ
Classification:

Financial management

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03915331
Incorporation Date:
28 Jan 2000 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£5,000.00 on 8 May 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
31 Aug 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Apr 2016
Filed on:
8 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £9,045
Debtors: £244,713 £325,967
Creditors due within one year: £230,626 £85,707
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £14,087 £249,305
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £14,087 £249,305
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 56 available


Directors and Secretaries

Caroline Gullan
17 Apr 2000 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Company Secretary
17 Apr 2000 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Alan Gullan
17 Apr 2000 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BRIGHT ASSET LIMITED
Changed 1 Nov 2005

Previous Addresses

HILDEN PARK HOUSE 79 TONBRIDGE ROAD
HILDENBOROUGH
TONBRIDGE
KENT
TN11 9BH
ENGLAND
Changed 1 Apr 2016

55 THE RIDGEWAY
TONBRIDGE
KENT
TN10 4NJ
Changed 1 Apr 2016

19 BICKMORE WAY
TONBRIDGE
KENT TN9 1ND
Changed 14 Nov 2002

72 SAINT LEONARDS COURT
SAINT LEONARDS ROAD
LONDON
SW14 7LS
Changed 23 Nov 2000

126 WOODVILLE ROAD
THORNTON HEATH
SURREY CR7 8LL
Changed 28 Apr 2000


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 31 Aug 2017 8
31 Dec 2015 15 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 29 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 3 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 3 Oct 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
56 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years