RIPE INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 04507332



Last updated 14 November 2019
Registered office address
THE ROYALS ALTRINCHAM ROAD MANCHESTER M22 4BJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
9 August 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 August 2019

Next statement due by 23 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

65120 - Non-life insurance

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
JRW INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED19 September 2002
J R W GROUP SERVICES LIMITED15 June 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
18/08/1918 August 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/08/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
19/03/1919 March 2019STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 1View PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2017-12-31)
Cash in bank
£833.21k
Current assets
£3.17m
Current creditors
£1.63m
Shareholders funds
£2.16m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company