RISCHE LIMITED



Legal registered address
Fields View Office Brook Farm, Swineyard Lane High Legh Knutsford England WA16 0SD

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£300.48k
Current assets
£634.58k
Current creditors
£468.10k
Shareholders funds
£124.97k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02887402
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
13 January 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 January 2022

Next statement due by 22 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

43210 - Electrical installation

43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

43310 - Plastering

43320 - Joinery installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GOLFAPPLY LIMITED16 February 1994

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/01/2225 January 2022 Registered office address changed from Charter House 3rd Floor Woodlands Road Altrincham WA14 1HF England to Fields View Office Brook Farm, Swineyard Lane High Legh Knutsford WA16 0SD on 2022-01-25

View Document

25/01/2225 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-08 with updates

View Document

10/01/2210 January 2022 Purchase of own shares.

View Document

23/12/2123 December 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

20/12/2120 December 2021 Resolutions

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company