RISE & RECLINE LTD

Address

RISE & RECLINE LTD
UNIT 5 AND 6 PALMER BUSINESS COURT
MANOR HOUSE ROAD
LONG EATON
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG10 1LR
Phone: 0115 913 3570
Phone: 0115 913 35728
Phone: 0115 913 3572
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of other furniture

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04194331
VAT Number:
GB756 0095 30
Incorporation Date:
4 Apr 2001 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1,003.00 on 7 Apr 2017
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
3 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Apr 2016
Filed on:
7 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 15 Dec 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015
Cash at bank: £7,295 £4,348
Debtors: £429,609 £460,421
Creditors due within one year: £849,075 £825,699
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£296,455 -£255,184
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £284,369 £339,462
Total Assets less Liabilities: £113,661 £110,505
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £113,661 £110,505
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 66 available


Directors and Secretaries

Samantha Langtree
2 Feb 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
4 Apr 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Nigel Morley
4 Apr 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 29 Sep 2016
HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 29 Sep 2016
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
FIXED & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Nov 2012

Previous Company Names

RISE RECLINE LTD
Changed 4 May 2001

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 10/03/2008 FROM
WEST END BUSINESS CENTRE
LONG EATON
NOTTINGHAM
NG10 4QD
Changed 10 Mar 2008

WEST END BUSINESS CENTRE
LONG EATON
NOTTINGHAM
NG10 4QD
Changed 7 Jul 2001

58 HARWOOD CLOSE
ARNOLD
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE NG5 8AB
Changed 7 Jul 2001


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
2 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 3 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 9 Feb 2016 10
30 Apr 2014 9 Feb 2015 10
30 Apr 2013 4 Sep 2013 5
30 Apr 2012 21 Jan 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
66 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 41 times in the last few years