RIVERFORD ORGANIC FARMERS LIMITED

Address

RIVERFORD ORGANIC FARMERS LIMITED
. WASH BARN
BUCKFASTLEIGH
DEVON
TQ11 0JU
Phone: 01803 227 380
Phone: 01803 227 227
Web:
Classification:

Growing of vegetables and melons, roots and tubers

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03731570
Incorporation Date:
12 Mar 1999 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 8 Mar 2016
For period ending:
2 May 2015
Filed on:
9 Feb 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Mar 2016
Filed on:
8 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 3 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 69 available


Directors and Secretaries

Katherine Cameron
29 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Peter Frost
16 Mar 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Robert Haward
16 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
William Watson
12 Mar 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

DELTREX LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 3 Jun 2011
COVENT GARDEN MARKET AUTHORITY (THE CHARGEE)
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 21 May 2011
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 7 Mar 2009
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
OMNIBUS GUARANTEE AND SET-OFF AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 23 May 2006
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 19 May 2006

Previous Company Names

RIVERFORD ORGANIC FARMS LIMITED
Changed 31 Mar 2016
RIVERFORD ORGANIC VEGETABLES LIMITED
Changed 15 May 2012

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 19/08/2009 FROM
WASH BARN
BUCKFASTLEIGH
DEVON
TQ11 0LD
Changed 19 Aug 2009

ROSE HOUSE
32 NORTH STREET
ASHBURTON
NEWTON ABBOT DEVON TQ13 7QD
Changed 20 Jul 1999

HIGHSTONE INFORMATION SERVICES
HIGHSTONE HOUSE 165 HIGH STREET
BARNET
HERTFORDSHIRE EN5 5SU
Changed 29 Mar 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.riverfordorganicfarmers.co.uk
www.riverfordorganicfarmers.com
www.riverford.com
www.riverfordorganic.farmers
www.river.ford
www.riverford.services
www.riverfordorganicfarmers.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
31 Jan 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
2 May 2015 9 Feb 2016 9
3 May 2014 11 Feb 2015 9
4 May 2013 4 Feb 2014 9
5 May 2012 31 Jan 2013 8
30 Apr 2011 24 Jan 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 2 May 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
69 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 30 times in the last few years