RM EDUCATION LTD



Legal registered address
142b Park Drive Milton Park Abingdon Oxon England OX14 4SE

Company number
01148594
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
30 November 1973
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 January 2022

Next statement due by 8 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

85600 - Educational support services

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RESEARCH MACHINES LIMITED1 March 1984
RESEARCH MACHINES (FINANCE) LIMITED25 November 1994
RESEARCH MACHINES PLC8 January 2007
RM EDUCATION PLC5 November 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/02/223 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-25 with no updates

View Document

31/01/2231 January 2022 Termination of appointment of Emma Dodd as a director on 2022-01-28

View Document

04/02/204 February 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/01/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

04/02/204 February 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JEREMY COOPER

View Document

30/11/1930 November 2019 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/11/19

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company