RM EDUCATIONAL RESOURCES LTD

Company number 03100039



Last updated 3 November 2019
Registered office address
142B PARK DRIVE MILTON PARK ABINGDON OXON ENGLAND OX14 4SE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
8 September 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 December 2018

Next statement due by 26 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THE CONSORTIUM FOR PURCHASING AND DISTRIBUTION LIMITED10 June 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
04/10/194 October 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 04/10/2019 FROM 140 EASTERN AVENUE MILTON PARK, MILTON ABINGDON OXFORDSHIRE OX14 4SB ENGLANDView PDF
04/10/194 October 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR MARK JOZSEF LAGLERView PDF
04/10/194 October 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MS MONIQUE LOUISView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company