RMD KWIKFORM LIMITED

Address

RMD KWIKFORM LIMITED
BRICKYARD ROAD
ALDRIDGE WALSALL
WEST MIDLANDS
WS9 8BW
Phone: 01922 743 743
Web:
Classification:

Renting and leasing of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00301199
Incorporation Date:
27 May 1935 (82 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£11,700,000.00 on 4 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
3 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Oct 2015
Filed on:
19 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 Jun 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 222 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Breen
1 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Michael Follett
7 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Ian Fryer
1 Dec 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Mark Pickard
30 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
30 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

KWIKFORM UK LIMITED
Changed 1 Sep 2000

Previous Addresses

192 WATERLOO ROAD
HAY MILLS
BIRMINGHAM B25 8LE
Changed 6 Sep 2000

13TH FLOOR
GREAT WEST HOUSE
GREAT WEST ROAD
BRENTFORD MIDDLESEX TW8 9DF
Changed 19 Mar 1993

WINCHESTER HOUSE
53/55 UXBRIDGE ROAD
EALING
LONDON W5 5SA
Changed 20 Apr 1990


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
South Gloucestershire Council
2 £3,499.63

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.rmdkwikform.co.uk
www.rmdkwikform.engineering
www.rmdkwikform.construction
www.rmdkwikform.equipment
www.rmdkwikform.lease
www.rmdkwikform.rentals
www.rmdkwikform.engineer

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
11 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 3 Mar 2017 3
31 Dec 2015 7 Mar 2016 3
31 Dec 2014 27 May 2015 5
31 Dec 2013 12 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 9 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
222 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 53 times in the last few years