RMS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED



Last updated 8 July 2020
Legal registered address
GRAFIX HOUSE 6 BOUNDARY ROAD PENDLEBURY, SWINTON MANCHESTER ENGLAND M27 4EQ

Company number
02915858
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
6 April 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 June 2019

Next statement due by 3 August 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BAS INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS PLC23 February 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/07/1925 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/06/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

13/06/1913 June 2019ADOPT ARTICLES 09/03/2018

View Document

04/06/194 June 201909/03/18 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 68505.98

View Document

12/02/1912 February 2019AUDITOR'S RESIGNATION

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company