RMS INTERNATIONAL UK LTD



Legal registered address
Grafix House 6 Boundary Road Pendlebury, Swinton Manchester England M27 4EQ

Company number
01161241
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
26 February 1974
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 March 2021

Next statement due by 24 March 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46760 - Wholesale of other intermediate products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
R.M.S. (WHOLESALERS) LEIGH LIMITED31 December 1981
R.M.S. WHOLESALERS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED24 June 1985
RMS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED26 January 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/08/216 August 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

12/03/1912 March 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/03/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

12/02/1912 February 2019 AUDITOR'S RESIGNATION

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following RMS INTERNATIONAL UK LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company