ROCCO FORTE & FAMILY (LUXURY HOTELS) LIMITED



Last updated 8 July 2020
Legal registered address
70 JERMYN STREET LONDON SW1Y 6NY

Company number
04413112
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
10 April 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 September 2019

Next statement due by 7 November 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
M M & S (2870) LIMITED17 April 2002
SIR ROCCO FORTE & FAMILY (LUXURY HOTELS) LIMITED8 May 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/09/1930 September 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/09/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

19/09/1919 September 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / RACHEL LOUISE ELLEN / 05/04/2019

View Document

30/04/1930 April 2019FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/04/19

View Document

19/11/1819 November 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/11/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

27/09/1827 September 2018REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 044131120012

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company