ROCK GROUP PLC

Dissolved on 9 Nov 2010

Address

ROCK GROUP PLC
DELOITTE & TOUCHE LLP
4 BRINDLEY PLACE
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B1 2HZ
(171 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture computers & process equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02730130
Incorporation Date:
10 Jul 1992
Dissolution Date:
9 Nov 2010
Dissolved after 18 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
For period ending:
30 Apr 2005
Filed on:
21 Apr 2006
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Jul 2007
Filed on:
24 Jul 2007
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 25 Feb 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 92 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Feb 2007
HORNINGTON INVESTMENTS LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 27 Nov 2004
HORNINGTON INVESTMENTS LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 18 Aug 2004
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Oct 2001
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Jun 1998
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Sep 1997

Previous Company Names

ROCK COMPUTER CORPORATION LIMITED
Changed 22 Jan 1999

Previous Addresses

1 COLLINS ROAD
HEATHCOTE ESTATE
WARWICK
WARWICKSHIRE
CV34 6TF
Changed 15 May 2008

NORTHFIELD ROAD
KINETON ROAD INDUSTR SOUTHAM
LEAMINGTON SPA
WARWICKSHIRE CV47 0FG
Changed 8 Feb 2002

121 REGENT STREET
LEAMINGTON SPA
WARWICKSHIRE
CV32 4NU
Changed 6 Mar 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.rockgroup.computer
www.rockgroup.org.uk
www.rockgroup.and
www.rock.group
www.rockgroup.equipment
www.rockgroup.productions

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2005 21 Apr 2006 12
30 Apr 2004 3 Dec 2004 8
30 Apr 2003 1 Sep 2003 5
30 Apr 2002 31 Jul 2002 3
30 Apr 2001 13 Jul 2001 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 05

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
92 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years