ROCK IT GROUP LTD



Legal registered address
24 KINGFISHER COURT NEWBURY BERKSHIRE ENGLAND RG14 5SJ

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2019
Cash in bank
£100
Current assets
£100
Shareholders funds
£100
View full financial accounts

Company number
03112940
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
12 October 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 September 2020

Next statement due by 13 October 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THE LAPWORTH CONSULTANCY LIMITED16 February 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/07/2030 July 2020 CESSATION OF MAXIM SERVICES GROUP LTD AS A PSC

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

04/10/194 October 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/09/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

15/04/1915 April 2019 NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL MAXIM SERVICES GROUP LTD

View Document

08/04/198 April 2019 NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL VICTOR HORMUZ MISTRY

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ROCK IT GROUP LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company