ROEBUCK CONSULTING LIMITED

Address

ROEBUCK CONSULTING LIMITED
1 DENE CLOSE
CAMBERLEY
ENGLAND
GU15 3RL
Classification:

Other activities auxiliary to insurance and pension funding

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07502693
Incorporation Date:
24 Jan 2011 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 1 Feb 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
12 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Jan 2016
Filed on:
1 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £57,138 £11,670 £28,917
Debtors: £18,526 £54,225 £16,459
Creditors due within one year: £34,864 £34,876
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £40,800 £31,019 £45,376
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £29,873
Total Assets less Liabilities: £40,800 £31,019 £15,503
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £40,800 £31,019 £15,503
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 19 available


Directors and Secretaries

Harriet Robinson
24 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
David Robinson
24 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ROBINSON FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT LTD
Changed 14 Mar 2014

Previous Addresses

102 QUEENS ROAD
FARNBOROUGH
HAMPSHIRE
GU14 6JR
Changed 2 Jan 2015

56 HARE LANE
GODALMING
SURREY
GU7 3EE
ENGLAND
Changed 26 Mar 2012


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.roebuckconsulting.services
www.roebuckconsulting.net
www.roebuckconsulting.org
www.roebuck.consulting
www.roebuckconsulting.fund
www.roebuckconsulting.financial
www.roebuckconsulting.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
16 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 12 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 20 Aug 2015 5
31 Mar 2014 29 Apr 2014 1
31 Mar 2013 9 Sep 2013 6
31 Mar 2012 27 Apr 2012 1

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
19 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 125 times in the last few years