ROL FREDBERGS UK LIMITED

Company number 03263686



Last updated 8 June 2019
Registered office address
PRIVATE ROAD 4 PRIVATE ROAD 4 COLWICK NOTTINGHAM NOTTINGHAM NG4 2JT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
15 October 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 February 2019

Next statement due by 3 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GIBSON LEA RETAIL INTERIORS LIMITED23 August 2001
ROL GIBSON LEA LIMITED7 January 2004
ROL U.K. LTD28 January 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
03/06/193 June 2019NOTICE OF REMOVAL OF AN AUDITOR FROM A LIMITED COMPANYView PDF
18/02/1918 February 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/02/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
14/02/1914 February 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/01/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company