ROLLING RIVER LIMITED



Last updated 25 February 2018
Legal registered address
HEDGEHOGS WOODLAND GRANGE EARLS BARTON NORTHAMPTONSHIRE NN6 0RG

Latest financial results as at 31 July 2017
Current assets
£0
Fixed assets
£0
Current creditors
£9.53k
Shareholders funds
£-21.10k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04777639
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MICRO
Incorporated on
27 May 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 May 2017

Next statement due by 10 June 2018



Nature of business (SIC)

47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LEONARDO INCORPORATED LIMITED18 July 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/01/189 January 2018FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

02/01/182 January 2018APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

31/07/1731 July 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2017

View Accounts

10/06/1710 June 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/05/17, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/07/1631 July 2016Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2016

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company