ROM LIMITED



Legal registered address
Building 58 Castle Works East Moors Road Cardiff South Glamorgan CF24 5NN

Company number
00213629
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
4 May 1926
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 April 2022

Next statement due by 10 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ROM RIVER COMPANY LIMITED21 November 1983
ROM RIVER PLASCLIP LIMITED28 October 1985

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/04/2229 April 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-04-26 with no updates

View Document

03/02/223 February 2022 Appointment of Mr Carles Rovira Caroz as a director on 2022-01-01

View Document

03/11/213 November 2021 Memorandum and Articles of Association

View Document

03/11/213 November 2021 Resolutions

View Document

03/11/213 November 2021 Resolutions

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company