ROM GROUP LIMITED

Address

ROM GROUP LIMITED
BUILDING 58 CASTLE WORKS
EAST MOORS ROAD
CARDIFF
SOUTH GLAMORGAN
CF24 5NN
Classification:

Manufacture of basic iron and steel and of ferro-alloys

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03291151
Incorporation Date:
12 Dec 1996 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£13,402,796.00 on 7 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
18 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Dec 2014
Filed on:
7 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 147 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alan Fort
28 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Murdoch Mckillop
11 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Francesc Mesegue
27 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Xavier Puig
1 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Luis Villares
9 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC (THE SECURITY AGENT)
SECURITY AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 4 Apr 2013
BURDALE FINANCIAL LIMITED (THE SECURITY TRUSTEE)
BOOK DEBTS AND ACCOUNT CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 2 May 2012
BURDALE FINANCIAL LIMITED (THE SECURITY TRUSTEE)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Oct 2011
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
SECURITY AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 3 Mar 2011

Previous Company Names

LICHFIELD HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 8 Jan 1998
PINCO 881 LIMITED
Changed 28 Feb 1997

Previous Addresses

EASTERN AVENUE
TRENT VALLEY
LICHFIELD
STAFFORDSHIRE
WS13 6RN
Changed 20 Jan 2009

41 PARK SQUARE
LEEDS
WEST YORKS.
LS1 2NS
Changed 30 Jan 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.romgroup.co.uk
www.romgroup.and
www.romgroup.org.uk
www.romgroup.net
www.rom.group
www.romgroup.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 18 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 8 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 10 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 1 May 2012 5
31 Dec 2010 12 Apr 2011 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
147 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years