ROMTECH LIMITED



Legal registered address
Building 58 Castle Works East Moors Road Cardiff South Glamorgan CF24 5NN

Company number
03719493
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
25 February 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 March 2021

Next statement due by 23 March 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PINCO 1187 LIMITED10 February 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/06/2129 June 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

21/04/2021 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

06/01/206 January 2020 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 037194930010

View Document

22/03/1922 March 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/03/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

25/02/1925 February 2019 ADOPT ARTICLES 18/02/2019

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ROMTECH LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company