ROSE FIRE & SECURITY LIMITED

Address

ROSE FIRE & SECURITY LIMITED
UNIT 5 WULFRIC SQUARE
BRETTON
PETERBOROUGH
CAMBS
PE3 8RF
Phone: 07947 094 856
Phone: 01733 262 222
Fax: 01733 615 157
Web:
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04554071
VAT Number:
GB803 4662 46
Incorporation Date:
4 Oct 2002 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£100.00 on 14 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Oct 2016
Filed on:
21 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Oct 2015
Filed on:
23 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2016 31 Oct 2015 31 Oct 2014
Cash at bank: £175,855 £147,721 £185,576
Debtors: £40,820 £52,764 £60,326
Creditors due within one year: £122,357 £92,616 £120,578
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £96,318 £109,869 £127,324
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £24,807 £35,805 £27,254
Total Assets less Liabilities: £160,418 £176,986 £167,366
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 49 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stanley Metcalfe
4 Oct 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary
4 Oct 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Sheila Metcalfe-heap
10 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 5 Feb 2013

Previous Company Names

ROSE FIRE ENGINEERING LIMITED
Changed 15 Jun 2011

Previous Addresses

9 COMMERCE ROAD
LYNCHWOOD
PETERBOROUGH
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
PE2 6LR
Changed 19 Aug 2014

63 BROADWAY
PETERBOROUGH
CAMBRIDGESHIRE PE1 1SY
Changed 4 Sep 2006

16 CHURCHILL WAY
CARDIFF
CF10 2DX
Changed 24 Oct 2002


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2016 21 Jul 2017 9
31 Oct 2015 26 Jul 2016 9
31 Oct 2014 15 Jul 2015 9
31 Oct 2013 31 Oct 2013 0
31 Oct 2013 31 Mar 2014 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
49 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years