T V F (UK) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 1 59-69 Queens Road High Wycombe Buckinghamshire HP13 6AH

Company number
01694263
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Audit Exemption Subsidiary
Incorporated on
25 January 1983
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 August 2020

Next statement due by 28 August 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THAMES VALLEY FIRE LIMITED5 April 1983
THAMES VALLEY FIRE PROTECTION LIMITED11 August 1998
T V F (UK) PLC30 October 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/07/2119 July 2021 NewAudit exemption subsidiary accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

19/07/2119 July 2021 New

View Document

19/07/2119 July 2021 NewAppointment of Mr Andrew John Cooling as a director on 2021-07-19

View Document

19/07/2119 July 2021 New

View Document

19/07/2119 July 2021 New

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following T V F (UK) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company