ROUGEMONT ELECTRICAL & BUILDING MAINTENANCE LTD

Address

ROUGEMONT ELECTRICAL & BUILDING MAINTENANCE LTD
67 TORRINGTON WAY
MORDEN
SURREY
SM4 5QA
Classification:

Electrical installation

Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08500292
Incorporation Date:
23 Apr 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£10.00 on 15 Aug 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
31 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Aug 2015
Filed on:
10 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £6,492 £4,090 £10
Debtors: £9,055 £5,634
Creditors due within one year: £7,978 £4,307
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £7,569 £5,417
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £1,793
Total Assets less Liabilities: £11,372 £9,411 £10
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £11,372 £9,411 £10
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 13 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mohammed Khan
1 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ROUGEMONT BUILDING MAINTENANCE LTD
Changed 14 Nov 2014

Previous Addresses

20 INCE ROAD
HERSHAM
WALTON-ON-THAMES
SURREY
KT12 5BJ
Changed 15 Jul 2014


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 31 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 25 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 14 Jan 2015 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
13 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years