ROUTLEDGE BOOKS LIMITED



Last updated 21 May 2020
Legal registered address
5 HOWICK PLACE LONDON UNITED KINGDOM SW1P 1WG

Company number
03177762
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
AUDIT EXEMPTION SUBSIDIARY
Incorporated on
26 March 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 March 2020

Next statement due by 13 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ROUTLEDGE PUBLISHING HOLDINGS LIMITED3 July 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/03/202 March 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

17/07/1917 July 2019NOTICE OF AGREEMENT TO EXEMPTION FROM AUDIT OF ACCOUNTS FOR PERIOD ENDING 31/12/18

View Document

17/07/1917 July 2019AUDIT EXEMPTION STATEMENT OF GUARANTEE BY PARENT COMPANY FOR PERIOD ENDING 31/12/18

View Document

17/07/1917 July 2019CONSOLIDATED ACCOUNTS OF PARENT COMPANY FOR SUBSIDIARY COMPANY PERIOD ENDING 31/12/18

View Document

14/03/1914 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/02/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company