ROXAR LIMITED

Address

ROXAR LIMITED
UNION PLAZA
(6TH FLOOR), 1 UNION WYND
ABERDEEN
AB10 1DQ
(406 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Support activities for petroleum and natural gas mining

Manufacture of other machine tools

Information technology consultancy activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC088938
Incorporation Date:
17 Jul 1984 (32 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£190,001.00 on 18 Jun 2014
For period ending:
30 Sep 2013
Filed on:
3 Apr 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Jun 2014
Filed on:
18 Jun 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 166 available


Directors and Secretaries

Burness Paull Llp
21 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Curt Espedal
23 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Kjetil Fagervik
26 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Richard Graves
1 Sep 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

GFA INVESTMENTS LIMITED AND ANOTHER
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 17 Mar 2005

Previous Company Names

SMEDVIG TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED
Changed 11 Aug 1999
PRODRILL LIMITED
Changed 31 Jan 1997

Previous Addresses

14 ALBERT STREET
ABERDEEN
AB25 1XQ
Changed 3 Apr 2009

14 ALBERT STREET
ABERDEEN
AB25 1XQ
Changed 15 Dec 1998

SUITES 5, 6, 7 & 8
MCNEILL BUSINESS CENTRE
GREENBANK CRESC EAST TULLOS
ABERDEEN AB12 3BG
Changed 16 Nov 1998

7 BON-ACCORD SQUARE
ABERDEEN
AB1 2DJ
Changed 25 Apr 1996

13 BON-ACCORD SQUARE
ABERDEEN
AB1 2DJ
Changed 15 Jan 1991

SHIELS
SAUCHEN
ABERDEENSHIRE
Changed 16 Mar 1988

16 ALBYN PLACE
ABERDEEN
Changed 10 Jun 1986


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.roxar.co.uk
www.roxar.org.uk
www.roxar.equipment
www.roxar.community
www.roxar.computer
www.roxar.consulting
www.roxar.support

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2013 3 Apr 2014 7
30 Sep 2012 25 Jul 2013 10
30 Sep 2011 22 May 2012 8
30 Sep 2010 14 Sep 2011 12
30 Sep 2009 9 Jul 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
166 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 24 times in the last few years