ROXAR FLOW MEASUREMENT LIMITED

Address

ROXAR FLOW MEASUREMENT LIMITED
UNION PLAZA (6TH FLOOR)
1 UNION WYND
ABERDEEN
AB10 1DQ
(422 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC097565
Incorporation Date:
27 Feb 1986 (32 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£385,595.00 on 29 Jul 2014
For period ending:
30 Sep 2013
Filed on:
4 Apr 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
29 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 134 available


Directors and Secretaries

Burness Paull Llp
21 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Bret Shanahan
1 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Alesia Thomas
5 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CORROCEAN LIMITED
Changed 26 Feb 2008

Previous Addresses

14 ALBERT STREET
ABERDEEN
AB25 1XQ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 3 Apr 2009

14 ALBERT STREET
ABERDEEN
AB25 1XQ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 29 Jul 2008

C/O MCCLURE NAISMITH
292 ST VINCENT STREET
GLASGOW
G2 5TQ
Changed 24 Jun 2008

CORROCEAN HOUSE
GREENBANK PLACE, EAST TULLOS
ABERDEEN
ABERDEENSHIRE AB12 3BT
Changed 26 Mar 2004

UNIT 5 BURNBANK BUSINESS PARK
SOUTER HEAD ROAD, ALTENS
INDUSTRIAL, ABERDEEN
ABERDEENSHIRE AB12 3LF
Changed 21 Apr 2001

430 CLIFTON ROAD
ABERDEEN
AB24 4EJ
Changed 22 Mar 2000

14 ALBYN PLACE
ABERDEEN
AB9 1RP
Changed 30 Jan 1996


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2013 4 Apr 2014 7
30 Sep 2012 9 Jul 2013 10
30 Sep 2011 2 May 2012 8
30 Sep 2010 14 Sep 2011 12
30 Sep 2009 9 Jul 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
134 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years