ROYAL VOLUNTARY SERVICE



Last updated 9 August 2020
Legal registered address
BECK COURT CARDIFF GATE BUSINESS PARK CARDIFF CF23 8RP

Company number
02520413
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
10 July 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 July 2020

Next statement due by 24 July 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

47110 - Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating

49390 - Other passenger land transport

56290 - Other food services

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WOMEN'S ROYAL VOLUNTARY SERVICE 5 February 2004
WRVS22 May 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/07/2017 July 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

20/05/2020 May 2020DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR RICHARD ROBERT WILLIAMS

View Document

20/05/2020 May 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR TRACEY MCNEILL

View Document

11/05/2011 May 2020DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR FRANCIS PAUL HERBERT

View Document

04/05/204 May 2020DIRECTOR APPOINTED DR JUSTIN PAUL DAVIS-SMITH

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company