RS COMPONENTS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Birchington Road Weldon Corby Northamptonshire NN17 9RS
Company received £57,394 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Company number
01002091
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
9 February 1971
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 May 2021

Next statement due by 14 June 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46520 - Wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and parts

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
R.S. COMPONENTS LIMITED26 August 1994

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/06/2115 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-05-31 with no updates

View Document

09/06/209 June 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

08/07/198 July 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/05/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/19

View Document

11/02/1911 February 2019 SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR IAN PETER HASLEGRAVE / 11/02/2019

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following RS COMPONENTS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company